Results

Menstuff® has compiled the following Results for the RoboPong.com on October 15, 2006.

2006 NCMP Enduro Race Results

1 47 RH Racing/Racersites.com 201 4:10:24.007 1:05.985 42 54.558

2 11 Lewis Bros Racing 200 4:09:29.678 1 Lap 1:05.822 94 54.693

3 05 Cook Racing/ American Power 197 4:09:12.641 4 Laps 1:05.761 20 54.744

4 25 Amphibious Motorsports 197 4:09:29.189 16.548 1:06.268 33 54.325

5 03 2J's Engineering/Motorama 197 4:09:55.928 43.287 1:07.263 63 53.521

6 22 Team Motorama 196 4:09:23.254 5 Laps 1:06.238 52 54.349

7 3 Racer of Tomorrow 196 4:10:06.274 43.020 1:05.548 30 54.922

8 321 Law Firm of Barnes & Thornburg 195 4:06:25.260 6 Laps 1:03.592 65 56.611

9 10 Knight Racing 195 4:10:23.608 3:58.348 1:06.830 47 53.868

10 99 Smokem Racing 192 4:09:48.416 9 Laps 1:07.957 82 52.975

11 61 Team Coyote Products 192 4:09:52.699 4.283 1:07.473 140 53.355

12 86 Team Top Kart/Grand Products 190 4:10:09.012 11 Laps 1:05.577 19 54.897

13 0 Screaming Talent 189 4:09:34.680 12 Laps 1:05.762 20 54.743

14 6 Dave Sego Builders 189 4:10:00.691 26.011 1:06.772 118 53.915

15 21X BeST 188 4:10:15.030 13 Laps 1:06.358 29 54.251

16 32 Conlin Speed Sport 187 4:09:12.317 14 Laps 1:06.619 33 54.039

17 476 Codalata Racing 186 4:09:19.087 15 Laps 1:06.424 111 54.197

18 19 Dominican Kart Team 186 4:10:09.969 50.882 1:06.737 39 53.943

19 16 Rising Star Motorsports 184 4:09:30.775 17 Laps 1:03.791 78 56.434

20 771 JD Byrider Racing 184 4:10:11.232 40.457 1:07.270 8 53.516

21 7R Johnny O's/OPM 183 4:01:46.101 18 Laps 1:06.809 18 53.885

22 915 OMG Junior 182 4:09:24.419 19 Laps 1:07.519 11 53.318

23 64 Team Brazil/Italia 177 4:09:14.574 24 Laps 1:07.658 151 53.209

24 163 R Norris Racing 173 4:09:17.560 28 Laps 1:07.190 25 53.579

25 71 National Kart News 173 4:09:43.039 25.479 1:06.908 81 53.805

26 51 Indy Wolves 171 3:59:23.017 30 Laps 1:08.241 83 52.754

27 5T Back-Runner Racing 171 4:09:59.505 10:36.488 1:08.193 31 52.791

28 2 Dreyer & Reinbold Mini 169 4:04:49.469 32 Laps 1:05.972 26 54.569

29 80 TKZ Racing 167 4:09:25.877 34 Laps 1:07.096 95 53.654

30 121 Massengale/Flynn 161 4:09:58.564 40 Laps 1:07.863 23 53.048

31 457 Team MKP GP 159 3:50:03.772 42 Laps 1:06.732 13 53.947

32 17 Don & Rob Alliance 158 4:09:12.016 43 Laps 1:08.247 76 52.750

33 88 Team Brazil/USA 157 4:00:40.402 44 Laps 1:06.990 38 53.739

34 7 Comet Kart Sales 154 3:56:17.806 47 Laps 1:06.118 38 54.448

35 12 TKM Motorsports 153 3:29:51.417 48 Laps 1:06.492 26 54.142

36 481 Adkins Speed Center 152 3:42:02.371 49 Laps 1:06.385 39 54.229

37 63 Mad Blue Max Racing 148 4:09:54.815 53 Laps 1:07.348 35 53.454

38 221 Team Yippeeee!!! 147 3:20:05.227 54 Laps 1:05.776 20 54.731

39 56 MKP Tuners 1 136 3:21:59.174 65 Laps 1:06.452 39 54.174

40 1J Motorama/Jam-Air 134 3:29:42.945 67 Laps 1:06.448 11 54.178

41 9 Shingle Monkey Motorsports 114 3:09:29.710 87 Laps 1:07.011 27 53.723

42 124 OMG Shocker 112 2:48:48.211 89 Laps 1:07.373 53 53.434

43 98 Hale Racing 112 2:55:13.468 6:25.257 1:07.283 14 53.505

44 46 RGI Racing 111 2:56:26.601 90 Laps 1:07.550 33 53.294

45 54 Team Stupid 103 2:24:00.396 98 Laps 1:07.022 19 53.714

46 77 2J's Engineering/Motorama 101 2:19:49.961 100 Laps 1:07.131 62 53.626

47 123 Team CKT/Performance Enter 100 2:25:13.685 101 Laps 1:06.769 16 53.917

48 94 DB Motorsports/Cook Racing Eng 94 2:58:55.098 107 Laps 1:07.860 8 53.050

49 711 Nesbitt Racing 3rd 92 2:26:40.528 109 Laps 1:07.495 32 53.337

50 41 MKP Tuners 2 76 2:18:14.393 125 Laps 1:07.081 52 53.666

51 5 Laski Racing 73 2:05:42.806 128 Laps 1:07.246 24 53.535

52 393 Wagner Race Products 56 1:38:22.101 145 Laps 1:06.702 15 53.971

53 14 Triple Threat Racing 56 2:22:36.599 44:14.498 1:07.693 42 53.181

54 166 Hyperco/Carbon Tech 30 58:37.642 171 Laps 1:07.787 9 53.108

55 69 Mathewson Racing 16 41:06.828 185 Laps 1:06.504 14 54.132

Class: (No name)

1 55 Willis Brothers Racing 162 4:09:45.691 1:06.940 140 53.780

2006 NCMP Enduro Race Entry List

Adkins Speed Center #481

Qualified

Zach Beard
Brandon Adkins

Amphibious Motorsports #25

Qualified

Dan Newell
Lonnie Pecknik

Average Joe's Racing #18

Rob Sabatini
Arie Luyendyk Jr.
Nick Burris

Back-Runner Racing #5t

Qualified

Tyler Garrity
Tony Courtney
Carl McIntire
Tim Gray

B&R Racing #23

Mike Melott
Alan Barnes
Veronica McCann

BeST #21x

Qualified

Thomas Belli
Tomas Scheckter

Clark Motorsports #4

Ned Clark
Andy Clark

Codalata Racing #476

Qualified

Matt Codalata
AJ Codalata

Comet Kart Sales #7

Qualified

Mark Dismore Jr.
Dan Wheldon

Conlin SpeedSports #32

Qualified

Dana Conlin
Tracy Conlin
Lynsey Tilton

Cook Racing Engines/American Power Sports #05

Qualified

Caleb Loniewski
Sean Cook

Crash and Drink #24

Jason Trennepohl
Tim Bannon
Todd Marsh

Dave Sego Builders #6

Qualified

Dave Sego
Dan Taylor
Michael Lewis

DB Motorsports/Cook Racing Engines #94

Qualified

Brian McHattie
Jason Dolick

Dominican Kart Team #19

Qualified

Antonio Imbert
Ludovino Fernandez
Nicolas Munne

Don & Rob Alliance #17

Qualified

Rob Lehmann
Don Bowles

Dreyer and Reinbold MINI #2

Qualified

Evan Batt
Eric Morrow

Ecurie EndurVince #007

Vincent Schneider
Michael Brookes
Chris Arbuckle
BJ Anderson

Hale Racing #98

Qualified

Chris Hale
Richard Hale

Hyperco/Carbon Tech #166

Qualified

Kelly Falls
John LaRue

Indy Racing Concepts #27

Levon Bates Jr.
Dylan Brock
TBA

Indywolves #51

Qualified

Heather Bloyd
Robby McGehee
Greg Boyce

INXtreme Sports #1

Alex Swithers
Jeff Morone

JD Byrider Racing #771

Qualified

Colton Aldridge
Ron Peterson

Jeff Pruitt Racing #28

Jeff Pruitt
Brad Armstrong
Brian Gerster

Johnny O's/OPM #7R

Qualified

Andy O'Gara
Anton Julian

JTB/Tissot #15

Peirce Williams
Wyatt Nelson
Kris Shepard
Dan Vloedman

KEG #8

Steve Knight
John Ewing

Kleenco #20

Kurt Tatman
Todd Garner
Drake Vanhooser
Don Vanhooser

Knight Racing #10

Qualified

Matt Schmidt
Chris Harding

Laski Racing #5

Qualified

Jon Laski
Art Laski Jr.
Justin Yager
Nick Buschmann

Lewis & Beauchamp Racing #21

Brent Beauchamp
Jonathan Hendrick

Lewis Bros Racing #11

Qualified

Billy Lewis
Jeremy Warren

Mad Blue Max Racing #63

Qualified

Max Viney
Andy Glover

Massengale/Flynn Racing #121

Qualified

Matt O'Leary
TJ Flynn
Brandon Taylor

Mathewson Racing #69

Qualified

Cole Mathewson
Michael Baden
Paddy O'Brien

MKP Tuners 1 #56

Qualified

Bill McLaughlin Jr.
Scott Scudder
Marshall Vortreide

MKP Tuners 2 #41

Qualified

Blake Deister
Monte Wilson

Motorama/Jam-Air #1J

Qualified

Jamie Farrell
Alex Angel

National Kart News #71

Qualified

Curt Paluzzi
Jim Russell Jr.
Mike Unger

Nesbitt Racing #711

Qualified

William Nesbitt MD
Alston Nesbitt
Brad Nesbitt

OMG Junior #915

Qualified

Josh Call
Robert Stout

OMG Shocker #124

Qualified

Chris Wheeler
Taylor Kiel
Anton Julian

P1 Karting #131

Lance Keelan
Jeff Liebowitz
Ken Granieri

ProSport Drivers Group #111

Bob Young
Doug Livingston
Carey Deckard
Mike Statnick

Racer of Tomorrow #3

Qualified

Josef Newgarden
Christian Pahud

RGI Racing #46

Qualified

Brad Roudebush
Jason Beazy

RH Racing/Racersites.com #47

Qualified

Ricky Rudd
Paulie Harraka
Kevin Nelson

Rising Star Motorsports #16

Qualified

Chris Weirheim
Johnny Johnson

R Norris Racing

Qualified

Rex Norris
Nick Spidel

Screaming Talent #0

Qualified

Jay Howard
Nicholas Boulle

Shake n' Bake Racing #321 (Law Firm of Barnes & Thornburg)

Qualified

Jimmy Simpson
Steven Arens

Shingle Monkey Racing #9

Qualified

Jason Lee
Tim Hollowell

Smokem Racing #99

Qualified

Greg Davis
Steve Jenks

Team Brazil/Italia #64

Qualified

Elimar Cavatti
Mimo Ferrara

Team Brazil/USA #88

Qualified

Carlos Crespo
Sandro Soarez

Team CKT/Performance Enterprises #123

Qualified

Adam Schatz
Josh Lane

Team Coyote Products #61

Qualified

Robert Smith
Jim Lipari

Team CRP/Strawser Racing #66

Bo Strawser
Kevin Brown
Heath Tatman
Bob McConnell

Team Ethanol - MKP #e

Kevin Harris
Jeff Simmons

Team Laukaitis Racing #81

Kent Laukaitis
Matthew Laukaitis

Team MKP GP #457

Qualified

Sarah Fisher
Katherine Legge

Team Motorama #22

Qualified

Conor Daly
Timmy Megenbier

Team Rapid Racing #70

Greg Wright
Mike Marelli

Team Stupid #54

Qualified

Palmer Eicher
Dustin Tomlinson
Jason Tomlinson

Team Top-Kart #86

Qualified

Adam Johnson
Kyle Wiegand

Team Yippeeee!!! #221

Qualified

Tony Loniewski
Brandon Bealer

Team Zephyr #33

Chris Rogers
James Tennill
Saul Jay
Rob Blackford

Thumper Powersports #23t

Chris Tatman
Len Bailey

TKM Motorsports #12

Qualified

Adam Rovazzini
Scott Dixon

TKZ Racing #80

Qualified

Eric Chappell
Marc Miller

Triple Threat Racing #14

Qualified

Michael Busse
Tyler Garrity
Rick Treadway

2Js Engineering/Motorama 1 #77

Qualified

John Dixon
Clay Maddox

2Js Engineering/Motorama 2 #03

Qualified

Mike Burrell
John Crow

Wagner Race Products #393

Qualified

Derek Wagner
CJ Lintner

Willis Brothers Racing #55

Qualified

James Willis
Nick Evans
Brad Greenup

Willow Marketing #199

Kevin Martz
Warren White
Matt Padden

Source: www.newcastleraceway.com/2006enduroentrylist.doc

*    *    *



Contact Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Statement
Menstuff® Directory
Menstuff® is a registered trademark of Gordon Clay
©1996-2017, Gordon Clay