Entry List

Menstuff® has compiled the following Entry List for the RoboPong.com on October 15, 2006. See Results.

2006 NCMP Enduro Race Entry List

Adkins Speed Center #481

Qualified

Zach Beard
Brandon Adkins

Amphibious Motorsports #25

Qualified

Dan Newell
Lonnie Pecknik

Average Joe's Racing #18

Rob Sabatini
Arie Luyendyk Jr.
Nick Burris

Back-Runner Racing #5t

Qualified

Tyler Garrity
Tony Courtney
Carl McIntire
Tim Gray

B&R Racing #23

Mike Melott
Alan Barnes
Veronica McCann

BeST #21x

Qualified

Thomas Belli
Tomas Scheckter

Clark Motorsports #4

Ned Clark
Andy Clark

Codalata Racing #476

Qualified

Matt Codalata
AJ Codalata

Comet Kart Sales #7

Qualified

Mark Dismore Jr.
Dan Wheldon

Conlin SpeedSports #32

Qualified

Dana Conlin
Tracy Conlin
Lynsey Tilton

Cook Racing Engines/American Power Sports #05

Qualified

Caleb Loniewski
Sean Cook

Crash and Drink #24

Jason Trennepohl
Tim Bannon
Todd Marsh

Dave Sego Builders #6

Qualified

Dave Sego
Dan Taylor
Michael Lewis

DB Motorsports/Cook Racing Engines #94

Qualified

Brian McHattie
Jason Dolick

Dominican Kart Team #19

Qualified

Antonio Imbert
Ludovino Fernandez
Nicolas Munne

Don & Rob Alliance #17

Qualified

Rob Lehmann
Don Bowles

Dreyer and Reinbold MINI #2

Qualified

Evan Batt
Eric Morrow

Ecurie EndurVince #007

Vincent Schneider
Michael Brookes
Chris Arbuckle
BJ Anderson

Hale Racing #98

Qualified

Chris Hale
Richard Hale

Hyperco/Carbon Tech #166

Qualified

Kelly Falls
John LaRue

Indy Racing Concepts #27

Levon Bates Jr.
Dylan Brock
TBA

Indywolves #51

Qualified

Heather Bloyd
Robby McGehee
Greg Boyce

INXtreme Sports #1

Alex Swithers
Jeff Morone

JD Byrider Racing #771

Qualified

Colton Aldridge
Ron Peterson

Jeff Pruitt Racing #28

Jeff Pruitt
Brad Armstrong
Brian Gerster

Johnny O's/OPM #7R

Qualified

Andy O'Gara
Anton Julian

JTB/Tissot #15

Peirce Williams
Wyatt Nelson
Kris Shepard
Dan Vloedman

KEG #8

Steve Knight
John Ewing

Kleenco #20

Kurt Tatman
Todd Garner
Drake Vanhooser
Don Vanhooser

Knight Racing #10

Qualified

Matt Schmidt
Chris Harding

Laski Racing #5

Qualified

Jon Laski
Art Laski Jr.
Justin Yager
Nick Buschmann

Lewis & Beauchamp Racing #21

Brent Beauchamp
Jonathan Hendrick

Lewis Bros Racing #11

Qualified

Billy Lewis
Jeremy Warren

Mad Blue Max Racing #63

Qualified

Max Viney
Andy Glover

Massengale/Flynn Racing #121

Qualified

Matt O'Leary
TJ Flynn
Brandon Taylor

Mathewson Racing #69

Qualified

Cole Mathewson
Michael Baden
Paddy O'Brien

MKP Tuners 1 #56

Qualified

Bill McLaughlin Jr.
Scott Scudder
Marshall Vortreide

MKP Tuners 2 #41

Qualified

Blake Deister
Monte Wilson

Motorama/Jam-Air #1J

Qualified

Jamie Farrell
Alex Angel

National Kart News #71

Qualified

Curt Paluzzi
Jim Russell Jr.
Mike Unger

Nesbitt Racing #711

Qualified

William Nesbitt MD
Alston Nesbitt
Brad Nesbitt

OMG Junior #915

Qualified

Josh Call
Robert Stout

OMG Shocker #124

Qualified

Chris Wheeler
Taylor Kiel
Anton Julian

P1 Karting #131

Lance Keelan
Jeff Liebowitz
Ken Granieri

ProSport Drivers Group #111

Bob Young
Doug Livingston
Carey Deckard
Mike Statnick

Racer of Tomorrow #3

Qualified

Josef Newgarden
Christian Pahud

RGI Racing #46

Qualified

Brad Roudebush
Jason Beazy

RH Racing/Racersites.com #47

Qualified

Ricky Rudd
Paulie Harraka
Kevin Nelson

Rising Star Motorsports #16

Qualified

Chris Weirheim
Johnny Johnson

R Norris Racing

Qualified

Rex Norris
Nick Spidel

Screaming Talent #0

Qualified

Jay Howard
Nicholas Boulle

Shake n' Bake Racing #321 (Law Firm of Barnes & Thornburg)

Qualified

Jimmy Simpson
Steven Arens

Shingle Monkey Racing #9

Qualified

Jason Lee
Tim Hollowell

Smokem Racing #99

Qualified

Greg Davis
Steve Jenks

Team Brazil/Italia #64

Qualified

Elimar Cavatti
Mimo Ferrara

Team Brazil/USA #88

Qualified

Carlos Crespo
Sandro Soarez

Team CKT/Performance Enterprises #123

Qualified

Adam Schatz
Josh Lane

Team Coyote Products #61

Qualified

Robert Smith
Jim Lipari

Team CRP/Strawser Racing #66

Bo Strawser
Kevin Brown
Heath Tatman
Bob McConnell

Team Ethanol - MKP #e

Kevin Harris
Jeff Simmons

Team Laukaitis Racing #81

Kent Laukaitis
Matthew Laukaitis

Team MKP GP #457

Qualified

Sarah Fisher
Katherine Legge

Team Motorama #22

Qualified

Conor Daly
Timmy Megenbier

Team Rapid Racing #70

Greg Wright
Mike Marelli

Team Stupid #54

Qualified

Palmer Eicher
Dustin Tomlinson
Jason Tomlinson

Team Top-Kart #86

Qualified

Adam Johnson
Kyle Wiegand

Team Yippeeee!!! #221

Qualified

Tony Loniewski
Brandon Bealer

Team Zephyr #33

Chris Rogers
James Tennill
Saul Jay
Rob Blackford

Thumper Powersports #23t

Chris Tatman
Len Bailey

TKM Motorsports #12

Qualified

Adam Rovazzini
Scott Dixon

TKZ Racing #80

Qualified

Eric Chappell
Marc Miller

Triple Threat Racing #14

Qualified

Michael Busse
Tyler Garrity
Rick Treadway

2Js Engineering/Motorama 1 #77

Qualified

John Dixon
Clay Maddox

2Js Engineering/Motorama 2 #03

Qualified

Mike Burrell
John Crow

Wagner Race Products #393

Qualified

Derek Wagner
CJ Lintner

Willis Brothers Racing #55

Qualified

James Willis
Nick Evans
Brad Greenup

Willow Marketing #199

Kevin Martz
Warren White
Matt Padden

Source: www.newcastleraceway.com/2006enduroentrylist.doc

*    *    *



Contact Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Statement
Menstuff® Directory
Menstuff® is a registered trademark of The National Men's Resource Center™
©1996-2017, The National Men's Resource Center